Do You Have a Volunteer or Minor Coming to Participate in Research Activities?

A volunteer is an individual who is not affiliated with Emory (non-Emory Student or non-Emory Personnel) – see Emory University Policy 4.83.

A minor is any person who has not attained 18 years of age and who is not enrolled in an Emory University or Oxford College regular catalog course or degree program – see Emory University Policy 7.21.

All volunteers and minors who intend to participate in research laboratory activities at Emory University MUST:

NOTE: Returning Minors and Volunteers need to submit a new form every year, please contact EHSO before submitting the form (biosafe@emory.edu) 

Forms  

This entry was posted in EHSO and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Trackbacks are closed, but you can post a comment.

Post a Comment

Your email is never published nor shared.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>